CHA MEALS

Children’s Hunger Alliance remains comitted to ensuring children in-need have access to meals. This summer is no different. We’re providing free grab-and-go meals to children at over 150 sites across Ohio.

Scroll down to view list of summer meal sites or click the button to find a site near you. No enrollment required.

Notes:
* No longer serving meals, CE = Closed Enrollment, D2D = Door to door distribution

Find a meal site
SiteNoteAddressCityDayTime
Akron Boys and Girls Club889 S Arlington StAkronMonday-FridayNoon to 2:00 PM
Bellefaire JCB1221 E Waterloo RdAkronMonday-FridayNoon to 1:00 PM
Avilee Webb Park230 Elson AveBarbertonMonday10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Crisman Park175 Morgan StreetBarbertonMonday12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
Edgewood Park1170 Liberty Ave.BarbertonMonday11:30 AM to Noon
McCafferty Park299 25th Street SWBarbertonMonday10:45 AM to 11:15 AM
Tuscora Park501 E. Tuscarawas Ave.BarbertonMonday1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Bingham Terrace451 North Main StreetCadizMonday-FridayNoon to 1:00 PM, 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
George's Creek Apts.6300 Georges Creek DrCanal WinchesterTuesday2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Stark Co Hunger Task Force420 Market Ave SouthCantonTuesday, ThursdayNoon to 1:00 PM
Stark Library - DeHoff216 Hartford Ave SECantonTuesday, Thursday1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Stark Library - Madge Youtz2921 Mahoning Road NECantonMonday, Wednesday, Friday3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Stark Library - Main715 Market Ave. NCantonMonday, Wednesday, FridayNoon to 1:00 PM
Stark Library - North189 25th St NWCantonMonday, Wednesday, Friday1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Sherrick Rd Church1121 Sherrick Road SECantonTuesday, Thursday10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Chillicothe & Ross County Main Library*140 S. Paint StChillicotheMonday-Friday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Tabernacle Baptist Church221 E Main StChillicotheFriday3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Bond Hill Rec Center1501 Elizabeth PlCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Bush Rec Center2640 Kemper LnCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Clifton Rec Center320 McAlpin AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
College Hill Rec Center5545 Belmont AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Corryville Rec Center2823 Eden AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Dunham Rec Center4356 Dunham LnCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Evanston Rec Center3204 Woodburn AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Hartwell Rec Center8275 Vine StCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Hirsch Rec Center3630 Reading RdCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Lincoln Rec Center1027 Linn StCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Madisonville Rec Center5320 Stewart AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
McKie Rec Center1655 Chase AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Millvale Rec Center3303 Beekman StCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Mt. Washington Rec Center1715 Beacon StCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
North Avondale Rec Center617 Clinton Springs AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Pleasant Ridge Rec Center5915 Ridge AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Price Hill Rec Center959 Hawthorne AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Sayler Park Rec Center6720 Home City AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Westwood Town Hall Rec Center3017 Harrison AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Winton Hills Rec Center5170 Winneste AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Over the Rhine Rec Center*1715 Republic StCincinnatiMonday-Friday2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Images of Excellence 234 Triangle ParkCincinnatiMonday-Friday4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Corryville Childcare*3333 Burnet AveCincinnatiTBDTBD
Madisonville Childcare*5320 Stewart AveCincinnatiMonday-FridayTBD
McKie Childcare*1655 Chase AveCincinnatiMonday-FridayTBD
Oakley CRC3882 Paxton AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday8:00 AM to 8:30 AM; 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
MyCincinnati3120 Warsaw AveCincinnatiMonday, Wednesday, Friday10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Santa Maria3301 Warsaw AveCincinnatiMonday-Friday11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Clark - Rec Center5706 Clark AveClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Cleveland Central - Rec Center2526 Central AveClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Collinwood - Rec Center16300 Lakeshore BlvdClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Cory - Rec Center10510 Drexel AveClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Cudell Recreation Center1910 West BlvdClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Earle B. Turner- Rec Center11300 Miles AveClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Estabrook - Rec Center4125 Fulton RdClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Fairfax - Rec Center2335 E 82nd StClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Glenville - Rec Center680 E 113th StClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Gunning - Rec Center16700 Puritas AveClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Halloran Park - Rec Center3550 W 117th StClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Alexander Hamilton- Rec Center13200 Kinsman RdClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
John F Kennedy- Rec Center17300 Harvard AveClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Kenneth L Johnson - Rec Center9206 Woodland AveClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Lonnie Burten - Rec Center2511 E 46th StClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Michael Zone- Rec Center6301 Lorain AveClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Stella Walsh- Rec Center7345 Broadway AveClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Sterling - Rec Center1380 E 32nd StClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Thurgood Marshall - Rec Center8611 Hough AveClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Zelma George - Rec Center3155 Martin Luther King Jr DrClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Riverside Park State17800 Parkmount AvenueClevelandMonday-Friday10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
City Life3340 Trowbridge AvenueClevelandMonday-Friday3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Brooklyn Acres6301 Wodburn AveClevelandFridayNoon to 1:00 PM
Rainbow Terrace7310 Carson AveClevelandMonday-Friday3:35 PM to 4:45 PM
The Need of Children4105 E. 114th StreetClevelandMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Bella Imagine School (Loving Academy)19114 Bella DrClevelandMonday-Friday, Saturday4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Monday-Friday
Noon to 1:00 PM - Saturday
Magnolia on Detroit1375 W 83rd StClevelandTuesday, Thursday10:00 AM to Noon
Foluke Cultural Arts2234 E. 55th StreetClevelandMonday9:00 AM to 9:45 AM; Noon to 12:45 PM
Foundry1831 Columbus RoadClevelandMonday-FridayNoon to 1:00 PM
Men Mentoring Men (3MB)8000 Jones RoadClevelandMonday-Friday2:00 PM to 6:30 PM
St. Malachi Center2416 Superior ViaductClevelandMonday-Friday3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Columbus Metropolitan Library Whitehall Branch4445 E Broad StColumbusMonday-Friday10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Columbus Metropolitan Library Barnett Branch3434 E Livingston AveColumbusMonday-Friday11:30 PM to 12:30 PM
Columbus Metropolitan Library Northern Lights Branch4093 Cleveland AveColumbusMonday-Friday1:30 PM to 2:30 p.m
CD4AP Market945 Parsons AveColumbusTuesday-Saturday3:45 PM to 5:00 PM, Tue to Fri; Noon to 1 PM, Sat
Nelson Park (Dream Center)1994 Maryland AveColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Hillcrest Baptist (Dream Center)*2480 W Broad StColumbusTuesday, Thursday3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
ETSS Emerald Glen*930 Regentshire DrColumbusFriday3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
ETSS Wedgewood MS*3800 Briggs RoadColumbusFriday4:15 PM to 5:00PM
Havenwood Apartments (OYD)4312 Westport RdColumbusMondayNoon to 2:00 PM
Latitude 525 Apartments (OYD)525 Sawyer BlvdColumbusWednesdayNoon to 2:00 PM
Marsh Run2393 Canal Bay WayColumbusTuesday9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
SkyView Apartments (OYD)1755 S 20th StColumbusTuesday12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Central Community House1150 E Main StColumbusWednesday10:00 AM to Noon
St. Stephen's Community House1500 E 17th AveColumbusMonday-FridayNoon to 3:00 PM - Mon, Wed, Fri
3:00 to 6:00 PM - Tue, Thu
Andrus Apartments3974 Andrus Ave.ColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Post Oak Station1383 Vida WayColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Legacy Pointe*1245 Mt Vernon AveColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Thornwood Commons1110 Olmstead AveColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Nations International837 E 2nd AveColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Rosewind*1400 Brooks Ave # 1ColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Weinland Park 11444 N. 4th St.ColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Weinland Park 2135 E. 7th AveColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Greenlawn Village841 Greenfield DrColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Columbus City School - Linden McKinley11320 Duxberry AveColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - Africentric3223 Allegheny AveColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - Sherwood1400 Shady Lane RdColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - Columbus Global4077 Karl RdColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - West High School179 S Powell AveColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - Starling145 S Central AveColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - Wedgewood3800 Briggs RoadColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - South1160 Ann StColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - Buckeye2950 S. Parsons AveColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - Independence5175 Refugee RdColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - East1500 E Broad StColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - Centennial1441 Bethel RdColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - Dominion330 E Dominion BlvdColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - Mifflin HS3245 Oak Spring StColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Columbus City School - Woodward Park5151 Karl RdColumbusMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Eastmoor Square*59 Alexander LnColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Southpoint Place4050 Southpoint BlvdColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Ohio Townhouses2775 Brentnell AveColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Columbus Metropolitan Library Marion Franklin Branch2740 Lockbourne RdColumbusMonday-Friday1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Columbus Metropolitan Library Shepard Branch850 N Nelson RdColumbusMonday-Friday3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Cremeans Park3146 Maize RdColumbusMonday-Friday10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Framingham Village Apartments3333 Deserette LnColumbusMonday-Friday11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
CRIS1925 E Dublin Granville RdColumbusMonday-Friday3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
New Born Ministries1756 Brice RdColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sawyer Trevitt Apartments940 Caldwell PlColumbusMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Crooksville High School*4065 Ceramic WayCrooksvilleMonday-Friday10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Crooskville Elementary School*4065 Ceramic WayCrooksvilleMonday-Friday10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Crooksville Middle School*4065 Ceramic WayCrooksvilleMonday-Friday10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Linden Ave Church101 Linden AveDaytonFriday1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
DML Main Branch215 East Third StreetDaytonThursday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
DML Burkhardt Branch4680 Burkhardt Ave.DaytonWednesday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
DML Trotwood Library855 E. Main StreetDaytonWednesday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
DML EC Doran701 Troy StreetDaytonThursday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
DML Southeast21 Watervliet AvenueDaytonWednesday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
DML Westwood3207 Hoover AvenueDaytonTuesday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Bella Vista Home3804 Nicholas RoadDaytonWednesdayNoon to 1:00 PM, 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Y on the Fly - DECA Prep200 Homewood AvenueDaytonTuesday1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Y on the Fly - Madison Park ES301 South BroadwayDaytonWednesday1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Y on the Fly - Wegerzyn Gardens1301 East Siebenthaler AvenueDaytonMonday10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Y on the Fly - JFK ES5030 Polen DriveDaytonThursday1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
DML Kettering-Moraine3496 Far Hills AvenueDaytonThursday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
DML Wilmington-Stroop3980 Wilmington PikeDaytonTuesday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Clinton Circle Homes700 Kiser RoadDefianceMonday, Wednesday, FridayNoon to 1:00 PM
Second Ward Community Center50 Ross StDelawareMonday, Thursday9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Elyria South Community Center1821 Middle Ave.ElyriaMonday-Friday3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
DML Northmont333 West National Rd.EnglewoodTuesday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
BCL Fayette-Perry406 North East StreetFayettevilleMonday, Wednesday, Friday11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Lehnert Green Apartments1600 Bierl DrGallowayMonday-Friday10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
BCL Georgetown200 West Grant AvenueGeorgetownMonday, Wednesday, Friday11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Bending Brook Apartments1302, 2584 Augustus CtGrove CityMonday-Friday11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Columbus Metropolitan Library Southeast Branch3980 S Hamilton RdGroveportMonday-Friday3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Country Ridge*5656 Farmhouse LnHilliardMonday-Friday5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Easterseals FinlandCE3830 Trueman Ct.HilliardMonday-Friday9:00 AM to 10:00 AM; Noon to 1:00 PM
Highland Co CAO1487 North High StreetHillsboroFriday11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
DML Huber Heights6160 Chambersburg Rd.Huber HeightsThursday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Erie Village221 Rye Beach RdHuronTuesday, ThursdayNoon to 1:00 PM
Hardin County DJFSCE175 W Franklin St Suite 150KentonTuesday-Friday8:00 AM to 4:30 PM
SAFY658 West Market Street Suite 101LimaTuesday, Friday10:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Maplewood/Northwood Apts.531 Brower RoadLimaTuesday, Wednesday, ThursdayNoon to 1:00 PM
Monroe Elementary5000 State Route 38 NWLondonFriday11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Southside Gardens3010 Vine StreetLorainMonday-Friday3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Westview Terrace2218 West 24th StreetLorainMonday-Friday3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Lorain Boys and Girls Club4111 Pearl AveLorianMonday, Wednesday, FridayNoon to 2:00 PM
Morgan West Elementary*9675 OH-37MaltaMonday11:00 AM to Noon
ACL Manchester401 Pike StreetManchesterTuesday, ThursdayNoon to 1:00 PM
Navin ElementaryD2D514 Allenby DriveMarysvilleFridayNoon to 1:00 PM
Morgan East Elementary*4265 OH-376McConnelsvilleMonday11:00 AM to Noon
DML Miamisburg545 East Linden AvenueMiamisburgTuesday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
DML Miami Township2718 Lyons Rd.MiamisburgWednesday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Miami Valley Church40 South Fifth StreetMiamisburgWednesday11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Meigs ES36871 OH-124MiddleportWednesday10:00 AM to Noon
Perry Cook Library7406 CR 242Mt GileadMonday-FridayNoon to 1:00 PM
BCL Mt. Orab613 South High StreetMt OrabMonday, Thursday, Friday11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
DML New Lebanon715 West Main StreetNew LebanonThursday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Y on the Fly - Dixie ES1150 West Main StreetNew LebanonTuesday10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
New Lexington High School*2547 Panther DrNew LexingtonMonday, Wednesday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
New Lexington Middle School*2549 Panther Dr NENew LexingtonMonday, Wednesday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Eastern Community YMCA2960 Pickle RoadOregonMonday-Friday
* Dinners distributed on Friday same time
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
ACL Peebles157 High StreetPeeblesTuesday, ThursdayNoon to 1:00 PM
Meigs MS*42353 Charles Chancey DrPomeroyWednesday10:00 AM to Noon
Pheasant Run2680 Orono PikeReynoldsburgTuesday11:00 AM to Noon
Sandusky library114 W. Adams StreetSanduskyMonday-FridayNoon to 1:00 PM
BCL Sardinia13309 Purdy Rd. SouthSardiniaTuesday, Wednesday, Thursday11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
ACL North Adams2469 Moores Rd.SeamanMonday, WednesdayNoon to 1:00 PM
Springfield/Clark YMCA Preschool2430 Van Buren AvenueSpringfieldMonday-Friday7:30 AM to 8:15 AM; 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Springfield/Clark YMCA Camp300 South Limestone StreetSpringfieldMonday-Friday8:30 AM to 9:15 AM; Noon to 12:30 PM
Morgan South Elementary*3555 OH-792StockportMonday11:00 AM to Noon
Beach Shelter House915 N Erie StToledoMonday-FridayNoon to 1:00 PM
Navarre Park1001 White StToledoMonday-Friday12:15 to 1:00 PM
Wilson Park3251 Otto RdToledoMonday-Friday11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Savage Park650 Nebraska AveToledoMonday-Friday1:30 PM to 2:15 PM
Wallbridge Park2761 Broadway StToledoMonday-Friday2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Leading Families Home2283 Ashland AveToledoMonday-FridayNoon to 4:00 PM
Ottawa Park2200 Kenwood BlvdToledoMonday-Friday12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Y on the Fly - John Wolfe Park4030 Denlinger RoadTrotwoodThursday10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Urbana/Champaign YMCA191 Community DriveUrbanaTuesday5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Frederick's Wine and Dine22005 Emery RdWarrensville HtsTuesday-Saturday11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
DML West Carrollton300 East Central AvenueWest CarrolltonThursday3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
ACL West Union212 E. Sparks StreetWest UnionMonday, WednesdayNoon to 1:00 PM
Beechwood Elementary School455 Beechwood Rd.WhitehallMonday-Friday1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Xenia YMCA591 South Park DriveXeniaMonday-FridayNoon to 12:30 PM
Youngstown Parks and Rec-Crandall Park400 Redondo RoadYoungstownMonday-FridayNoon to 1:00 PM
Youngstown Parks and Rec-Homestead Park829 E. Dewey Ave.YoungstownMonday-FridayNoon to 1:00 PM
Youngstown Parks and Rec-John White Playground2300 Kimmel StYoungstownMonday-FridayNoon to 1:00 PM
Youngstown Parks and Rec-Lynn Playground1940 Lynn Ave.YoungstownMonday-FridayNoon to 1:00 PM