CHA MEALS

Over 700,000 – or 1 in 4 – children in Ohio struggle with hunger. For many of these children, afterschool meals may be the last meal of the day. At Children’s Hunger Alliance, we are committed to providing healthy meals to kids year-round.

Scroll down to view the full list of CHA open afterschool meal sites. The list can be sorted for your convenience. Open meal sites allow all kids 18 and younger to receive FREE meals without registration.

Notes: M = Monday, T = Tuesday, W = Wednesday, R = Thursday, F = Friday, Sat = Saturday

Map-A-Meal Site by Clicking Here

Thank you to our many partners, including CareSource, for supporting the work to feed children across Ohio. To learn more about CareSource Life Services, click here.

SiteAddressCityCountyServe DaysServe Times
Blackburn Community Center263 Carpenter St.ColumbusFranklinTuesday - Saturday4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Canaan Community5130 Plain City Georgesville Rd. NEPlain CityMadisonWednesday3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
CML Barnett3434 E Livingston AveColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday3:45 PM - 4:30 PM M-F
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - Driving Park1422 E Livingston AveColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday3:45 PM - 4:15 PM M-F
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - Franklinton1061 W Town StColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday3:15 PM - 3:45 PM M-F
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - Karl Rd5590 Karl RdColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday3:15 PM - 3:45 PM M-F
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - Linden2223 Cleveland AveColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday4:00 PM - 4:30 PM M-SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - Main96 S Grant AveColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday3:15 PM - 3:45 PM M-F
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - MLK1467 E Long StColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday4:00 PM - 4:30 PM M-F
Noon - 12:30 PM SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - Northern Lights4093 Cleveland AveColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday3:15 PM - 3:45 PM M-F
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - Northside1423 N High StColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday3:15 PM - 3:45 PM M-F
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - Parsons1113 Parsons AveColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday3:15 PM - 3:45 PM M-F
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - Reynoldsburg1402 Brice RdReynoldsburgFranklinMonday - Saturday3:15 PM - 3:45 PM M-F
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - Shepard850 N Nelson RdColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday3:15 PM - 3:45 PM M-SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - South High3540 S High StColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday3:15 PM - 3:45 PM M-F
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - Southeast3980 S Hamilton RdGroveportFranklinMonday - Saturday3:15 PM - 3:45 PM M-F
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM SAT
Columbus Metropolitan Library - Whitehall4445 E Broad StColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday3:15 PM - 3:45 PM M-F
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM SAT
Commons at Chantry5560 Chantry Dr.ColumbusFranklinMonday & Friday3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Driving Park Community Center1100 Rhoads Ave.ColumbusFranklinMonday - Friday5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Holton Community Center303 North Eureka AvenueColumbusFranklinTuesday - Saturday5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Hurt Battelle Memorial Library270 Lilly Chapel Rd.West JeffersonMadisonMonday - Friday3:00 PM - 4:00 PM M-F
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM SAT
Journey Community Church11100 Layfayette Plain City RoadPlain CityMadisonThursday2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Linden Community Center1350 Briarwood AveColumbusFranklinMonday - Saturday3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Milo Grogan Community Center862 E. 2nd AveColumbusFranklinTuesday - Friday4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Plain City Public Library305 W Main StPlain CityMadisonMonday5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Southpoint Place4111 Southpoint BlvdColumbusFranklinTuesday & Thursday4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sullivant Gardens Community Center755 Renick StColumbusFranklinMonday - Friday4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
Alexander Hamilton Recreation Center13200 Kinsman RoadClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 5:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Central Recreation Center2526 Central AveClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday5:00 PM - 6:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Clark Recreation Center5706 Clark AvenueClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday5:30 PM - 6:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Collinwood Recreation Center16300 Lakeshore BlvdClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 4:30 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Cory Recreation Center10510 Drexel Ave.ClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Cudell Recreation Center1910 West BlvdClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 5:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Earle B. Turner Recreation Center11300 Miles AveClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 5:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Estabrook Recreation Center4125 Fulton RdClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 5:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Fairfax Recreation Center2335 East 82ndClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 5:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Glenville Recreation Center680 East 114th St.ClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 5:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Gunning Recreation Center16700 Purtias AveClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 5:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Halloran Recreation Center3550 West 117th St.ClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 4:30 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
John F. Kennedy Recreation Center17300 Harvard Ave.ClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 4:30 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Ken Johnson Recreation Center9206 Woodland Ave.ClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 5:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Lonnie Burten Recreation Center2511 East 46thClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday5:00 PM - 6:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Michael Zone Recreation Center6301 Lorain AveClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 4:45 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Stella Walsh Recreation Center7345 Broadway AveClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 4:30 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Sterling Recreation Center1380 East 32nd St.ClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 5:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Thurgood Marshall Recreation Center8611 Hough Ave.ClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday3:00 PM - 4:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
Zelma George Recreation Center3155 MLK Jr. DriveClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Saturday4:00 PM - 5:00 PM M-F
Noon - 1:00 PM SAT
City Life Center3340 Trowbridge AveClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Friday3:30 PM - 4:00 PM M-F
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM SAT
JB Grill6624 Harvard Ave.ClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Friday3:30 PM - 4:00 PM M-F
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM SAT
Rainbow Terrace7310 Carson AveClevelandCuyahogaMonday-Friday3:30 PM - 4:30 PM M-F
Ebeid Center1806 Madison AveToledoLucasWednesday3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
SAFY658 W Market StLimaAllenTuesday & Friday3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Bingham Terrace451 North Main StreetCadizHarrisonMonday - Friday3:00 PM - 3:30 PM M-F
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM SAT
MCLS Dresden816 Main StDresdenMuskingumMonday - Friday3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MCLS Roseville41 N Main StRosevilleMuskingumMonday - Friday3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
MCLS South2530 Maysville PikeZanesvilleMuskingumMonday - Friday3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
New Straitsville Public Library102 E Main StNew StraitsvillePerryMonday2:30 PM - 3:30 PM M-F
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM SAT
PCDL Corning113 Eleventh Hill StreetCorningPerryMonday3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PCDL Crooksville111 East Main StreetCrooksvillePerryWednesday3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
PCDL Junction City108 Main StreetJunction CityPerryWednesday3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PCDL New Lexington117 S. Jackson StreetNew LexingtonPerryWednesday3:00 PM - 3:30 PM M-F
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM SAT
PCDL Somerset117 West Main StreetSomersetPerryWednesday3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
PCDL Thornville99 East Columbus StreetThornvillePerryTuesday3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
CareerConnectED700 South Limestone St. Suite ASpringfieldClarkMonday - Thursday4:30 PM - 5:00 PM
DML Brookville120 Blue Pride Dr.BrookvilleMontgomeryWednesday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Burkhardt4680 Burkhardt Ave.DaytonMontgomeryWednesday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Electra C Doren701 Troy St.DaytonMontgomeryThursday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Huber Heights6160 Chambersburg Rd.Huber HeightsMontgomeryThursday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Kettering Moraine3496 Far Hills Ave.KetteringMontgomeryThursday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Madden Hills2542 Germantown St.DaytonMontgomeryThursday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Main215 E. Third StreetDaytonMontgomeryTuesday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Miami Township2718 Lyons Rd.MiamisburgMontgomeryWednesday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Miamisburg545 E. Linden Ave.MiamisburgMontgomeryTuesday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML New Lebanon715 W. Main St.New LebanonMontgomeryThursday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Northmont333 W. National Rd.EnglewoodMontgomeryTuesday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Northwest2410 Philadelphia Dr.DaytonMontgomeryTuesday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Southeast21 Watervliet Ave.DaytonMontgomeryWednesday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Trotwood85 E. Main St.TrotwoodMontgomeryWednesday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Vandalia330 S. Dixie Dr.VandaliaMontgomeryWednesday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML West Carrollton300 E. Central Ave.West CarrolltonMontgomeryThursday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Westwood3207 Hoover Ave., Dayton 45402DaytonMontgomeryTuesday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
DML Wilmington Stroop3980 Wilmington PikeKetteringMontgomeryTuesday4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Fayetteville-Perry Branch406 N. East StFayettevilleBrownFriday4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Georgetown Branch200 West Grant Ave.GeorgetownBrownMonday4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Manchester Branch401 Pike StreetManchesterAdamsThursday3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Mt. Orab Branch613 S. High St.Mt. OrabBrownTuesday4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
New Carlisle Public Library111 E. Lake Ave.New CarlisleClarkFriday3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
North Adams Branch2469 Moores RoadSeamanAdamsWednesday3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Peebles Branch157 High StreetPeeblesAdamsTuesday3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Sardinia Branch13309 Purdy Rd.SardiniaBrownMonday4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
West Union Branch212 East Sparks StreetWest UnionAdamsMonday3:30 PM - 5:30 PM